Past Sovereigns
of St. Anthony Conclave No. 50
Order of the Red Cross of Constantine*


1923-24 William Seat Fly (Under Dispensation)
1925 William Seat Fly (Duly Installed)
1926 Robert Lee Ball
1927 Thomas Templeman Vanderhoeven
1928 Harry Hazael Rogers
1929 Arthur Storms
1930 Alfred Clifton McDaniel
1931 John Henry Haile
1932 Herman Horner
1933 Thomas H. Smith
1934 Putt Darden Mathis
1935 Fred A. Burns
1936 Sherman C. Kile
1937 William Canton Farmer
1938 Willard Eastman Simpson
1939 Charles Kennon Quinn
1940 C. M. Bartholomew
1941 John E. Jarratt
1942 Edwin Chamberlain
1943 Walter C. Sparks
1944 Grover Cleveland Crandall
1945 George S. Dowell
1946 Ernest Taylor Green
1947 William Harvey Wallace
1948 Ben H. Powell
1949 L. G. Williamson
1950 George Pierce Knox
1951 James Gardner Kizer
1952 Porter Fred Loring
1953 Otto Gass
1954 Sam A. Chapman
1955 Eugen W. Robinson
1956 Abraham H. Swanson
1957 Herbert E. Weiser
1958 Arthur Hershey Ball
1959 John Philip Dunsmore
1960 Charles Holleman
1961 John K. Schoeppl
1962 Everett Young Seale
1963 Ralph Haywood Cameron
1964 John Stephen Welch
1965 William Barton Jack Ball
1966 William Charles Young
1967 Jesse Samuel Jones
1968 Floyd James Griffin
1969 Edwin Crawford Calhoun
1970 Howard Albert Dustin
1971 Clinton Stanley Banks
1972 Elliott Pat Lawrence
1973 Dudley Thomas Harris
1974 Carroll Ray Davis
1975 Ray Edward Dunsmore
1976 Porter Fred Loring, Jr.
1977 David Dudley Lancaster
1978 Morris S. Martin
1979 Robert Burns O'Connor
1980 Wintford Henry Owen
1981 Reese L. Harrison, Jr., KCC
1982 Jack Bennett Lee
1983 Glendon Raymond Schiller
1984 Charles Asbury Toliver
1985 Frank Samuel Tamsett
1986 William Gaston Parsons
1987 Harry Sinco
1988 Marion Samuel Dyches
1989 William Herbert Price
1990 Frank Neuman Leakey
1991 Harry Davis Rose
1992 Edward Charles Jordan
1993 John Samuel Henderson
1994 John Edward Jack Kelly
1995 Gerald Franklin Nowotny
1996 Robert Leroy Morris
1997 Daniel Boone Mason
1998 Thomas Allen Mote, Jr.
1999 Jack Edmond Burton
2000 Joe Olbert Estlack
2001 Wayne Alwood Gallion
2002 Robert Lynn Jett
2003 James Walker Todd
2004 Harry Glen Cunningham
2005 James Noel Higdon
2006 Jesus Alonso Garza
2007 Pierre Goudeau Normand, Jr.
2008 Lawrence Eugene Tucker
2009 Karl Neumann
2010 Alfred Edward Machts, Jr.
2011 Kellis D. Moore
2012 Larry Gene Wallis
2013 Dock Franklin Dixon, Jr.
2014 Eugene Anthony Meyer, Jr.
2015 Paul Wendell Adkins
*This appendix is compiled from the minutes of
St. Anthony Conclave No. 50, Order of the
Red Cross of Constantine


Questions/Comments about this site
should be directed to:
admin@albertpikedemolay.org