Chronological Arrangement
of Installation of Knight Companions

of St. Anthony Conclave No. 50
Order of the Red Cross of Constantine
*

04/14/23 William Seat Fly by Affiliation on Demit, Knighted in St. Mark Conclave No. 13 Dallas, TX
  Robert Lee Ball by Affiliation on Demit, Knighted in St. Mark Conclave No. 13 Dallas, TX
  Thomas Templeman Vanderhoeven by Affiliation on Demit, Knighted in St. Mark Conclave No. 13 Dallas, TX
   
04/14/23 Herman Horner
  John Henry Haile
  Arthur John Storms
  Putt Darden Mathis
  Alfred Clifton McDaniel
  Fred Averill Burns
  Frank H. Bradford
  Charles David Hall
  Harry Hazel Rogers
  Nathan Kimball Tracy
    
05/11/23 Thomas Newton Smith
    
05/02/24 Hugh McClellan
  William Canton Farmer
  Thomas Oliver Hill
    
04/12/26 Robert Hamilton Walker
  James Wooten McClendon
  Willard Eastman Simpson
    
07/12/27 John W. Darby
    
09/25/27 Sherman C. Kile
    
04/13/28 John Temple Rice
  Stonewall Van Wie
    
12/29/28 John E. Jarratt
    
02/26/31 Walter Charles Sparks
  Arthur Edwin Carter
    
05/19/33 William M. McIntosh
    
10/06/33 Charles Kennon Quinn
    
01/25/36 Claude Mosley Bartholomew
  Grover Cleveland Crandall
  George Shelton Dowell
  Titus Armistad Eldridge
    
10/09/37 Alonzo Alverly Ross
  Edwin Chamberlain-By Affiliation on Demit, Knighted 09/02/06 in St. Mark Conclave No. 13, Dallas, TX
    
01/22/38 William Harvey Wallace
    
03/11/39 John Turner Lomax
  Benjamin Harrison Powell
  Sully Bayard Roberdeau
    
03/30/40 Ernest Taylor Green
    
05/03/41 Scott M. Douglas
  George Pierce Knox
  L.G. Williamson
    
03/13/43 Porter Fred Loring
  James Gardner Kizer
  Otto Gass
  Victor Keller
  Samuel Xavier Callahan
    
03/09/46 Samuel Albert Chapman
  Eugene W. Robinson
  Rennie Wright
    
03/08/47 Abraham Harrison Swanson
  Joseph C. Netzer
  Herbert E. Weiser
  Clarence McClellan Cash
  Fred P. Littepage
  Joe X. Newcomb
  Ross Boothe
    
03/19/49 William P. Miller
    
04/16/49 Arthur Hershey Ball
  Emmett Lynn Bauknight
  Albert M. Biedenharn
  Thomas Henry Boothe
  Harry P. Brown
  Ralph Haywood Cameron
  Samuel R. Knight
  Oswell E. Lattimer
  Charles Hobert Owens
  John Edgar Peper
  Clinton Phillip Reed
  John K. Schoeppl
  George G. Schumacher
  Walter E. Seaholm
  Everett Young Seale
  John Stephen Welch
    
04/08/50 Roy Akers
  Howard Edward Butt
  Jim F. Duke
  John Philip Dunsmore
  William George Morris
  Charles Holleman
  Joseph Marshall Sears
    
12/13/52 William Barton Jack Ball
  Hardie Scott Norman
    
04/13/54 Edward Joseph St. John
  Elliot J. Bilhartz
    
06/22/57 Floyd James Griffin
  Troy Andrew Shafer
  William Charles Young
    
06/24/59 Jesse Samuel Jones
  Ernest Arthur Baetz
  Edwin Crawford Calhoun
  John Henry Rutledge
    
05/02/59 Frederick Siegel Hall
    
08/20/60 Howard Albert Dustin
  Dudley Thomas Harris
  Glen Kenneth Schuepbach
    
11/04/61 David Brinkley Burke
  Gordon L. Farned
  William Thomas Wright, Sr.
  G. D. Hindman
    
05/05/62 Clinton Stanley Banks, Sr.
  Clifford T. Peters
  John B. Wood
    
03/19/63 Nathaniel Hawthorne Melbert-By Affiliation on Demit, Knighted 03/08/47 in Saint Paul Conclave No. 35, New Orleans, Louisiana
    
06/01/63 Elliott Pat Lawrence
    
04/04/64 David Dudley Lancaster
    
04/10/65 Robert Burns O'Connor
  Morris S. Martin
    
12/11/65 Charles Asbury Toliver-By Dual Registration, Knighted 03/20/59 in Celtic Conclave No. 53, Wiesbaden, Germany under Scottish Constitution; affiliated December 18, 1976.
    
04/30/66 Carroll Ray Davis
  Foster Cooper Herndon
    
05/06/67 Jack George Hicks
  Wintford Henry Owen
    
03/30/68 Roy Edward Dunsmore
  Alvin Clyde Hardin
    
05/03/69 Albert Dewitt Bivins
  Porter Fred Loring, Jr.
    
04/04/70 Vestal Franklin McBride
  Claude L. Van Meter
    
06/05/71 John Walton Cones, Jr.
  Herbert E. Glasscock
  Adrian Anthony Spears
    
04/29/72 Glendon Raymond Schiller
  Reese L. Harrison, Jr.
    
04/17/73 Malcolm Alexander
  Russell C. Hinote
  Frank Neuman Leakey
  Jack Bennett Lee
  Jim Walter Weatherby-By Affiliation on Demit, Knighted 03/18/59 In DeMolay Conclave, Waco Texas
    
06/15/74 Harold George Schlierer
  Arthur Louis Kelly Schwarz
  Frank Samuel Tamsett
  Donald Lois Fowler
  Harry Sinco
  Reese L. Harrison, Sr.
  George Henry
    
05/17/75 Alton Gaston Stringer
    
05/15/76 J. Stanley Dawe
  Marion Samuel Dyches
  Obie Leonard Ethridge
    
08/09/76 Ewald W. Pietsch
    
04/30/77 William Gaston Parsons
  Vernon Sheldon Skaggs
    
06/17/78 Orval Richard Rose
    
05/17/80 Chesley C. Pennington
  John Culberth Jones, Jr.
    
08/29/81 John Samuel Henderson
  William Herbert Price
    
08/02/82 Earl Dean Carlile
  Edward Charles Jordan
  George Mann Roper, Jr.
  Harry Davis Rose
    
09/17/83 James Lee Bruner
  John Edward Jack Kelly
  Daniel Boone Mason
    
03/21/84 James Ozie Bass
  James Arthur Hubbart
  Gerald Franklin Nowotny
  Arthur Ethan Mathews
    
04/06/85 James David Rose
    
08/23/86 Herbert Marvin Uecker
    
04/30/87 Louis Emery Herrick -By Dual Registration, Knighted 02/14/58 in Edinburgh Conclave No. 1, Scotland.
    
08/29/87 Cecil William Bain, Jr.
  Thomas Eugene Carnes
  Joe Olbert Estlack
    
03/26/88 Wayne Alwood Gallion
  Thomas Allen Mote, Jr.
    
03/25/89 Jack Edmond Burton
  Wallace Reid Courtney
  Charles Edward Crain, Jr.
  Charles Ray Deitiker
  Robert Lynn Jett
  Malcolm Logan
  James Walker Todd
    
04/14/90 Alfred Edward Machts, Jr.
  Robert Leroy Morris - By Dual Registration, Knighted 06/18/71 in St. Simeon Stylites Conclave No. 51, Washington, D.C.
    
03/03/91 Jack Leroy Hall
    
04/18/92 Alexander Edward Blue
  James Knox Duncan
  James Noel Higdon
  George Mills
    
04/10/93 Frank Earnest Draper, Jr.
  Bryan Anthony Naylor, Jr.
  Edward Lawton Reid
  Larry Gene Wallis
    
04/08/94 David Garcia Fernandez
  Frank Philip Kauffman
  Kellis Dicky Moore
  Pierre Goudeau Normand, Jr.
  Andrew Arthur Pool
  John Clark Polulech
  William Warren Rutledge, Jr.
    
10/28/95 Conrad Raymond Carr
  Harry Glen Cunningham
  Jesus Alonso Garza
  Jack Geneigh Guelker
  Thomas Garnett Morehead
  Jimmy LaFayette Spivey
  Lawrence Eugene Tucker
  Neil Grant Winslow
    
07/13/96 James Robert Condrey
  William Davis Scofield
    
05/03/97 Sidney David Autry
    
04/04/98 Wendell Vernon Burke, Jr.
  Karl Neumann
    
04/14/98 Donald Prieto Garrido -By Dual Registration, Knighted 03/15/80 in San Lorenzo Conclave No. 70, Balboa, Panama.
    
12/19/98 Arthur Clayton Meier - By Dual Registration, Knighted 05/20/89 in South Texas Conclave, Corpus Christi, Texas.
    
04/03/99 Dock Franklin Dixon
  David John Garcia
  Walter Blaine Koenning
  Edward M. Schlieter
    
04/08/2000 Milton Albertis Drumm, Jr.
  John Henry Jeter
  James Stillman Long
    
05/05/2001 Elliot Marvin Berg
  Harold Robert Longmire
  Eugene Anthony Meyer, Jr.
    
04/27/2002 Bruce Geraldon Dixon
    
02/28/2004 Anthony Robert Fedele
   
08/06/2005 John Hilchen Von Lorch
  James Eglinton Sonneborn
    
10/14/2006 Paul Wendell Adkins
  Stuart Haston Simms
    
11/03/2007 Walter Ray Benton
    
11/08/2008 Glyn Hubbard Goff
  Samuel Wilson Green, Jr.
  Terrance Edward McGuire
    
11/20/2009 Eugene Deacon Wall -By Dual Registration, Knighted 04/26/1997 in Star of Bethlehem Conclave, Wichita Falls, Texas.
    
11/11/2011 Nick Raul Ramos
  Douglas John Van Griner
    
11/3/2012 Henry Nelson Dunn
  John Richard Dunn
  Charles William Lloyd
  Robert Charles Madison

*This appendix is compiled from the minutes of
St. Anthony Conclave No. 50, Order of the
Red Cross of Constantine



Questions/Comments about this site
should be directed to:
admin@albertpikedemolay.org